2016年11月最新加拿大快速通道评分标准-技术移民利好

2016年11月12日,加拿大公报发布了最新的加拿大快速通道评分标准调整方案,2016 New Comprehensive Ranking System(CRS) for Express Entry Immigration System,飞出国已于当天整理发布到飞出国论坛,今天,flyabroad 将在飞出国移民移民资讯网站对政策细节进行分析。

新 EE CRS 评分标准将在2016-11-19日实施,新 CRS 评分标准的最大变化是雇主offer分数大降(从600分降低到了50或200,在加拿大工作1年以上的大部分情况下不需要LMIA就可以直接加分),其次是加拿大学历有了额外15或30的加分。也就是大部分加拿大留学生或有加拿大工作经验的可以获得30或50的加分,这样 CRS 里 400-450 分之间的申请人就多起来了,按照原先的评分标准,分数在 400-450 区间的申请人占的比例十分少。

新评分体现下,靠虚假 LMIA 获得 EE 邀请的人将减少,800 分以上的申请人减少,某些申请人即使获得 LMIA 加分,但只加 50 分,差距也不明显,这样就给了那些英语好,学历高,年龄轻申请人更多机会,加拿大也可以更多的吸收到优秀移民申请人。

加拿大 Express Entry 新 CRS 评分雇主 Offer 加分详解

合格雇主 offer 下,NOC 00 类职业加 200 分,其他 NOC 0,A,B 职业加50分。

NOC 00 的职业总共有 6 个,都属于高级经理,普通申请人很难获得这类职业的雇主 offer。也就是大部分有雇主 offer 的申请人只能获得 50 分加分,有雇主 offer 不再等于可以直接获得 ITA 邀请

在这之前,合格雇主 offer(一般指的是 LMIA)可以加 600 分,获得雇主offer就一定会被邀请,新改革后雇主offer只能加50分,自身只有300分左右的申请人即使有50分雇主offer加分也不会被邀请,这就让加雇主 offer 吸引力降低了。从常理上讲可以获得加拿大雇主offer的一般是自身条件交好的申请人,另一方面,只有这些自身条件较好的申请人有雇主offer加分才更容易移民。

Points for qualifying offer of arranged employment

29 (1) If a foreign national has a qualifying offer of arranged employment, they may be assigned points as follows:

  • (a) 200 points, if the offer is for employment in an occupation contained in Major Group 00 of the National Occupation Classification; or
  • (b) 50 points, if the offer is any other qualifying offer of arranged employment.

在降低雇主offer在 CRS 里加分的同时,加拿大移民部也放宽了对合格雇佣安排的加分要求。

1 The definition qualifying offer of arranged employment in section 1 of the Ministerial Instructions Respecting the Express Entry System (see footnote 1) is replaced by the following:

qualifying offer of arranged employment means any offer of employment referred to in subsection 29(2). (offre d’emploi réservé admissible)

(a). LMIA 依然认可,已经工作且符合特定条件的当前没有 LMIA 的也符合加分要求,具体包括:

  • (i)新的或已有的获得 ESDC 认可的 offer(也就是 LMIA),
  • (ii)或基于合格 LMIA 当前正在为工作许可上提名的雇主工作的且从事职业属于 NOC 0,A,B 类别只有的工作offer,
  • (iii)或申请人已经为当前的在工作许可上提名的雇主连续工作1年以上的雇主offer。

如果申请人已经持工作许可在加拿大工作1年以上基本可以获得50分雇主offer加分,同时还有最少13分的加拿大工作经验奖励分,如果申请人同时有加拿大外工作经验的话还有最少13分奖励分。会十分有优势,因此,新评分标准更加突出吸引已经在加拿大工作1年以上的申请人。

Qualifying offer of arranged employment

(2) A qualifying offer of employment is one of the following:

  • (a) an arranged employment as defined in subsection 82(1) of the Regulations, if
    • (i) the offer is supported by a valid assessment — provided by the Department of Employment and Social Development at the request of the employer or an officer and on the same basis as an assessment provided for the issuance of a work permit — that the requirements set out in subsection 203(1) of the Regulations with respect to the offer have been met,
    • (ii) the foreign national holds a valid work permit, the offer of employment is made by an employer for whom the foreign national currently works and who is specified on the work permit, the work permit was issued based on a positive determination made by an officer under subsection 203(1) of the Regulations with respect to the foreign national’s employment with that employer in an occupation that is listed in Skill Type 0 Management Occupations or Skill Level A or B of the National Occupational Classification matrix and the assessment provided by the Department of Employment and Social Development on the basis of which the determination was made is not suspended or revoked, or
    • (iii) the foreign national holds a valid work permit issued under the circumstances described in paragraph 204(a) or (c) or section 205 of the Regulations, the offer is made by an employer who is specified on the work permit and the foreign national works for that employer and has accumulated at least one year of full-time work experience, or the equivalent in part-time work, over a continuous period of work for that employer;

(b). 对加拿大技工类移民职业,要求的是移民签证发放后还要继续雇佣1年,同时这个offer要么获得 ESDC 认证,要么以前是基于 ESDC 认证过的工作许可在工作,或者已经为当前雇主连续工作1年。这里的雇主可以是最多2个雇主。

  • (b) an offer of continuous full-time employment for a total duration of at least one year from the day on which a permanent resident visa is issued in a skilled trade occupation as defined in subsection 87.2(1) of the Regulations that is made to the foreign national by up to two employers, neither of which is an embassy, high commission or consulate in Canada or an employer referred to in any of subparagraphs 200(3)(h)(i) to (iii) of the Regulations if
    • (i) the offer is supported by a valid assessment — provided by the Department of Employment and Social Development at the request of one or two employers or an officer and on the same basis as an assessment provided for the issuance of a work permit — that the requirements set out in subsection 203(1) of the Regulations with respect to the offer have been met,
    • (ii) the foreign national holds a valid work permit, the offer is made by up to two employers who are specified on the work permit, the foreign national currently works for one of those employers, the work permit was issued on the basis of a positive determination by an officer under subsection 203(1) of the Regulations with respect to their employment with their current employer, the assessment by the Department of Employment and Social Development on which the determination is based is not revoked or suspended, and the offer is in a skilled trade occupation that is in the same minor group set out in the National Occupational Classification as the occupation specified on the work permit, or
    • (iii) the foreign national holds a valid work permit issued under the circumstances described in paragraph 204(a) or (c) or section 205 of the Regulations that specifies the employer or employers that made the offer, and the foreign national works for an employer specified on the permit and has accumulated a total of at least one year of full-time work experience, or the equivalent in part-time work, over a continuous period of work for the employers who made the offer.

飞出国:下面是 CIC news 总结的不需要 LMIA 就可以加 job offer 分的情况。

The table below shows which foreign workers in Canada may be able to obtain points for a job offer without the need to obtain a LMIA.

Yes,可以直接加分
No,无 LMIA 不能加分
NAFTA 北美自贸协定
Post-Graduation Work Permits 毕业生工作许可
Intra-Company Transfer 公司内部借调
International Experience Canada (IEC) 体验加拿大
Labour Market Impact Assessment-based Work Permits 基于 LMIA 的工作许可
Work Permits issued to Spouses/Common-Law Partners of foreign workers and international students in Canada 配偶,留学生开放工签
Canada-Provincial/Territorial issued Work Permits 省工作许可
All other Open Work Permits 其他开放工作许可
Other Work Permits issued under the significant benefit to Canada initiative 对加拿大有重大利益的工作许可

加拿大 Express Entry 新 CRS 评分加拿大学历加分详解

2016-11-19 后加拿大高等学历有额外加分了(中学学历不加分),1-2年高中后高等学历15分,3年以上的本硕博30分。

大部分申请技术移民的留学生都可以加30分或15分,加上 LMIA 加分降低为 50 分(大部分人无法获得 200 分的高管职业 offer),当地留学生申请机会进一步增加。对留学生移民是利好消息。

Canadian educational credentials

30 (1) The points that are to be assigned for a Canadian educational credential are the following:

  • (a) 0 points, if the foreign national has a secondary school educational credential;
  • (b) 15 points, if the foreign national has an eligible credential from a one-year or two-year post-secondary program; and
  • (c) 30 points, if the foreign national has
    • (i) an eligible credential from a post-secondary program of three years or more,
    • (ii) an eligible credential from a university-level program at the master’s level or at the level of an entry-to-practice professional degree for an occupation listed in the National Occupational Classification matrix at Skill Level A for which licensing by a provincial regulatory body is required, or
    • (iii) an eligible credential from a university-level program at the doctoral level.

飞出国:该加拿大学历额外加分按得分最高学历的分数计算,最高30分,且不累加。两个2年专科学历也是15分。

Highest level of education

(2) Points are to be assigned under subsection (1) only for the eligible credential corresponding to the highest level of education for which the foreign national meets the requirements of subsection (3).

飞出国:要想获得加拿大学历额外加分,申请人需要在加拿大当地教育机构全日制注册最少8个月(一学年)并且实际在加拿大学习时间也不少于8个月(远程的不可以)。同时,这些时间里面学习语言的课程要少于1/2。接受输出国奖学金学满完成后需要回国工作的学历也不能加分。

需要额外说明的是,除了联邦地区的公立学校和符合条件的私立学校的学历可以加分外,魁北克公立或符合条件私立学校900学时及以上的 DEP 及 ASP 课程也可以加分(15分)。

Requirements

(3) Points are only assigned under subsection (1) if, for the purpose of obtaining the credential, the foreign national

  • (a) studied in Canada at a Canadian educational institution;
  • (b) was enrolled in full-time study or training for at least eight months; and
  • (c) was physically present in Canada for at least eight months.

Eligible credentials

(4) For the purpose of this section, an eligible credential is one of the following:

  • (a) a degree, diploma, certificate or trade or apprenticeship credential from a Canadian public postsecondary institution or from a Canadian private post-secondary institution that operated under the same rules and regulations as a Canadian public postsecondary institution;
  • (b) a diplôme d’études professionnelles (DEP) or an attestation de spécialisation professionnelle (ASP) earned through a program of study of at least 900 hours from a private secondary or post-secondary institution in Quebec; or
  • (c) a Bachelor’s, Master’s or doctoral degree from a Canadian private post-secondary institution, if a provincial statute authorizes that institution to confer that credential.

Exceptions

(5) For the purpose of this section, the following are not eligible credentials:

  • (a) credentials obtained in a study or training program in which the study of English or French as a second language amounted to more than half of the program;
  • (b) credentials obtained in a study or training program in which distance learning amounted to more than half of the program; or
  • (c) credentials obtained in a study or training program while receiving a scholarship or fellowship that stipulated that the recipient return to their home country to apply the knowledge and skills gained.

飞出国:虽然如此,留学生也需要先在加拿大当地找到雇主 offer ,工作一年后才有希望按加拿大经验类移民 CEC 类别申请 Express Entry。与已经在加拿大工作1年以上的其他工签类别申请人相比,他们工作经验分数不占优势,有额外学历加分后会是一个弥补。

您可以参考飞出国技术移民网站介绍自评分数,也可以提交飞出国在线评估让飞出国帮您评估。新标准下获得省提名依然是直接在 EE 里加 600 分,通过省提名移民依然是大部分境外申请人的唯一选择,2017 年省提名政策会利好但竞争依然激烈,需要提前准备,把握机会。

飞出国:不出意外的话,加拿大快速通道下次邀请时间应该是2016-11-19,也就是新 CRS 评分标准正式实施的日期。为达到2016年移民配额目标,加拿大EE将加速邀请,后面的邀请人数会增加,邀请分数有望降到450分以下。2017年加拿大技术移民配额进一步增加,加拿大技术移民整体趋势是利好的。

同时2016-11-19 后 Express Entry ITA 邀请后会给 90 天时间提交签证申请,比现在的 60 天更宽松。

更多讨论请去飞出国论坛: 加拿大快速通道系统重大调整 Significant Changes to Comprehensive Ranking System (CRS) for Express Entry Immigration System 2016.11.19